TEXTiles: The Woven Word

TEXTiles: The Woven Word

Gina Adams, Ghada Amer, Stephen Antonakos, Hellen Ascoli, Alighiero Boetti, Zoë Buckman, Jeffrey Gibson, Baseera Khan, Jessica Rankin, Elaine Reichek, Erin M. Riley and Marie Watt

Curated by Deborah Goodman Davis

September 21 – October 29, 2021

Francie Bishop Good

Francie Bishop Good

July 6 – 30, 2021

Stephen Antonakos: Project Drawings, 1967-73

Stephen Antonakos: Project Drawings, 1967-73

May 13 – June 25, 2021

Abstract Selections

Abstract Selections

Stephen Antonakos, Jennifer Bartlett, Ralston Crawford, Friedel Dzubas, John Graham, Michael Steiner, Stanley Whitney and Helen Miranda Wilson

March 4 – April 22, 2021

Susannah Phillips: Paintings of a Model, 1998 - 2006

Susannah Phillips: Paintings of a Model, 1998 - 2006

January 14 – February 20, 2021

Diana Horowitz: Small Paintings

Diana Horowitz: Small Paintings

November 3 – December 18, 2020

Paul Resika: Eight Decades of Painting

Paul Resika: Eight Decades of Painting

In Celebration of the Rizzoli Monograph

September 24 – October 24, 2020

Hans Hofmann: On Paper

Hans Hofmann: On Paper

February 20 - July 31, 2020

Hiroyuki Hamada: Recent Work

Hiroyuki Hamada: Recent Work

January 9 – February 15, 2020

Olive Ayhens: Urbanites and Ur-Beasts

Olive Ayhens: Urbanites and Ur-Beasts

October 30 – December 20, 2019

Louise Kruger: Menagerie

Louise Kruger: Menagerie

September 12 – October 26, 2019

Paul Resika: Flowers

Paul Resika: Flowers

June 6 - July 26, 2019

Another America: Selections from El Taller Torres-García

Another America: Selections from El Taller Torres-García

Torres-García, Alpuy, Fonseca, Gurvich, Matto, Pailós, A. Torres and H. Torres

April 24 - June 1, 2019

Lyrical Abstraction: Small Scale

Lyrical Abstraction: Small Scale

Boxer, Christensen, Dzubas, Frankenthaler, Lipsky, Noland, Olitski, Poons, Saito and Vicente

February 28 – April 13, 2019

Jan Müller: Flowers

Jan Müller: Flowers

January 17 – February 23, 2019

Kikuo Saito: Works on Paper

Kikuo Saito: Works on Paper

November 1 – December 22, 2018

Elena Sisto: As We Dream

Elena Sisto: As We Dream

September 12 – October 27, 2018

Berenice Abbott: Selections from "Changing New York"

Berenice Abbott: Selections from "Changing New York"

June 6 – July 27, 2018

Paul Resika: Geometry and the Sea

Paul Resika: Geometry and the Sea

In association with Steven Harvey Fine Art Projects

April 19 - May 26, 2018

Unlocking the Grid

Unlocking the Grid

Antonakos, Bartlett, Davis, Fonseca, Gorky, Gottlieb, Kahn, Müller, Nevelson, Siena, Torres-García and Whitney

March 8 - April 14, 2018

Susannah Phillips: Recent Work

Susannah Phillips: Recent Work

January 11 - February 24, 2018

Olive Ayhens: Lettuce Lake

Olive Ayhens: Lettuce Lake

The Inaugural Exhibition

November 7, 2017 - January 6, 2018